U3A Adelaide Inc.

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Classification below.
Choose Classification:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor 1                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 21ARTP01   Art Exploration    Room 6    Susila Palaniappan   02/02/2021  Tue   13:30   wkly  
 21ARTP02   Art for Pleasure    Room 6    Leonie Pike   11/02/2021  Thu   13:00   2wkly  
 21ARTP04   Watercolour Wonders    Room 6    Laure Vincent-Allard   05/02/2021  Fri   12:00   wkly  
 21CHIN01   Chinese Mandarin (3)    Room 6    Peter Franklin   18/02/2021  Thu   10:00   wkly  
 21CURR01   Let's Keep Talking    Room 4    Di Schwarz   05/02/2021  Fri   14:00   2wkly  
 21CURR02   Current Affairs Forum    Room 4    Elizabeth Weaver   08/02/2021  Mon   12:00   2wkly  
 21ENVI02  Economics of Climate Change    Room 4    Tom Rohling   29/09/2021  Wed   10:00   2wkly  
 21ENVI03  Meet the Neighbours    Room 4    Sandra Taylor   12/08/2021  Thu   12:00   2wkly  
 21FOOD01   Wine Exploring    Room 6    David Smith   17/02/2021  Wed   14:00   3rdWed  
 21FREN01   French Advanced (4)    Room 4    Joel Gouget   03/02/2021  Wed   12:00   2wkly  
 21FREN02   French Beginners (1)    Room 3    Penelope Hackett-Jones   11/02/2021  Thu   10:00   2wkly  
 21FREN03   French Breakthrough (3)    Room 6    Etiennette Fennell   01/02/2021  Mon   12:00   wkly  
 21FREN04   French Continuing (3)    Room 1    Simon Degeling   18/02/2021  Thu   10:00   wkly  
 21FREN07   French Lets Talk (4)    Room 6    Elizabeth Handsley   02/02/2021  Tue   9:30   wkly  
 21FREN08   French Perspective Francaise (4)    Room 4    Joel Gouget   05/02/2021  Fri   10:00   wkly  
 21FREN09   French Perspective Francaise (5)    Room 6    Laure Vincent-Allard   05/02/2021  Fri   9:30   wkly  
 21FREN10   French Vive La France (3)    Room 4    Keith Hempton   04/02/2021  Thu   12:00   2wkly  
 21GAME01   Bridge Advanced    Room 6    Beatrice Howarth   01/02/2021  Mon   10:00   wkly  
 21GAME03   Hand and Foot Canasta    Room 2    Walpurga Page   04/02/2021  Thu   11:00   wkly  
 21GAME04   Mah Jong    Room 6    John Eastaff   08/02/2021  Mon   14:00   2wkly  
 21GAME07   Bridge Intermediate    Room 4    Alex Pouw-Bray   30/06/2021  Wed   10:00   2wkly  
 21GERM01   German Elementary (2)    Room 3    Waltraud Schmidt   03/02/2021  Wed   10:00   wkly  
 21GERM02   German Advanced Conversation (5)    Room 1    Renate Tonks   01/02/2021  Mon   14:00   wkly  
 21GERM03   German Intermediate (3)    Room 6    Ursula Goetz   02/02/2021  Tue   11:15   wkly  
 21GERM04   German Language and Culture (4)    Room 2    Waltraud Schmidt   05/02/2021  Fri   14:00   wkly  
 21HEAL01   Circle Dancing    Room 4    Lyn Porter   01/02/2021  Mon   12:00   2wkly  
 21HIST04   Gods and Pharaohs    Room 4    Geoff Howe   26/05/2021  Wed   10:00   2wkly  
 21HIST07  Mechanics Institutes in SA    Room 4    Joelie Hancock   27/07/2021  Tue   12:00   once  
 21HIST09  Australian Prime Ministers    Room 4    Geoff Howe   25/08/2021  Wed   12:00   2wkly  
 21HIST10  The Campbells of Anlaby    Room 4    Janet Scarfe   02/08/2021  Mon   10:00   wkly  
 21HIST11  More Large Lives    Room 4    Sue Garforth   13/09/2021  Mon   10:00   2wkly  
 21HIST12  Whodunnits (Repeat)    Room 4    Sue Garforth   25/10/2021  Mon   10:00   2wkly  
 21ITAL01   Italian Consolidating (3)    Room 6    Giulio Eliseo   03/02/2021  Wed   10:00   wkly  
 21ITAL02   Italian for Beginners    Room 1    Aura Valli   03/02/2021  Wed   14:00   wkly  
 21ITAL03   Italian Conversation (4)    Room 1    Maria Macdonald   04/03/2021  Thu   14:00   wkly  
 21ITAL05   Italian Discussion (4)    Room 2    Vincenzo Curro   04/02/2021  Thu   14:00   wkly  
 21ITAL06   Italian Elementary Continuing (2)    Room 1    Marisa Baldassi   05/02/2021  Fri   10:00   wkly  
 21ITAL07   Italian Intermediate (3)    Room 1    Marisa Baldassi   05/02/2021  Fri   12:00   wkly  
 21LATI01   Latin Workshop    Room 3    Alison McAllister   04/02/2021  Thu   10:30   2wkly  
 21LATI03   Latin Beginners Plus    Room 1    Sue Garforth   10/02/2021  Wed   12:00   2wkly  
 21LITE01   Play Reading    Room 2    Joelie Hancock   08/02/2021  Mon   10:00   2wkly  
 21LITE02   Pleasures of Reading    Room 4    Tric Topsfield   08/02/2021  Mon   14:00   2wkly  
 21LITE03   Poetry Reading    Room 2    Lesley Clarke   01/02/2021  Mon   12:00   2wkly  
 21LITE04   Reading at Halifax    Halifax St Cafe    Kay Bennetts   15/02/2021  Mon   13:30   3rd Mon  
 21LITE05   Shakespeare on Stage and Screen    Room 2    Gwenda Helsham   03/02/2021  Wed   9:30   wkly  
 21LITE06   Shakespeare Play Reading    Room 2    Julanne Sweeney   01/02/2021  Mon   10:00   2wkly  
 21LITE07   Writers Workshop    Room 6    Dorothy Heinrich   05/02/2021  Fri   14:00   2wkly  
 21LITE09  Reading at Halifax 2    Halifax St Cafe    Kay Bennetts   02/08/2021  Mon   13:30   None  
 21MOVI01   At the Movies    Room 4    Steve Walsh   02/02/2021  Tue   12:30   2wkly  
 21MOVI02   Film Studies    Room 4    Kathleen Bambridge   01/03/2021  Mon   14:00   2wkly  
 21MOVI04   Film Biography    Room 4    Kathleen Bambridge   09/02/2021  Tue   14:00   2wkly  
 21MOVI05   Movie Nostalgia    Room 4    Kathleen Bambridge   01/07/2021  Thu   9:45   wkly  
 21MUSI01   For the Record    Room 4    Adriaan van der Wyst   02/02/2021  Tue   10:00   2wkly  
 21MUSI03   Musical Explorations: Beethoven 250    Room 2    Robert Fletcher   01/02/2021  Mon   14:00   wkly  
 21MUSI04   Recorder Group    Room 4    Ann Rees   11/02/2021  Thu   14:00   wkly  
 21ONLI01   ONLINE: Chinese Mandarin (3)    Online    Peter Franklin   18/02/2021  Thu   10:00   wkly  
 21ONLI03   ONLINE Free to Air Film Club    Online    Judy Barrett   22/02/2021  Mon   13:30   4thMon  
 21ONLI08   ONLINE : Netflix Film Club    Online    Kay Bennetts   08/02/2021  Mon   10:00   2ndMon  
 21ONLI15   ONLINE: Armchair Circle Dancing    Online    Lyn Porter   03/02/2021  Wed   14:00   wkly  
 21ONLI17   ONLINE: Insightful Discussions    Online    Kay Bennetts   11/02/2021  Thu   10:00   2&4  
 21ONLI19  Positive Psychology    Online    Priscilla Jordan   02/08/2021  Mon   10:00   wkly  
 21ONLI20  Climate Change: It's Happening    Online    Jock Churchman   05/08/2021  Thu   14:30   2wkly  
 21OUTA02   Bushwalks    Bushwalks    Christine Brumbt   16/02/2021  Tue   10:00   3rd Tue  
 21OUTA03   Current Film Club    Palace Nova Cinema    Micheline Barlow-Coard   09/02/2021  Tue   12:00   2ndTue  
 21OUTA06   Gallery Insights I    Art Gallery of SA    Rosemary Gibbard   02/02/2021  Tue   13:30   1stTue  
 21OUTA07   Gallery Insights II    Art Gallery of SA    Roger Bills   09/02/2021  Tue   13:30   2ndTue  
 21OUTA08   Gallery Insights III    Art Gallery of SA    Joelie Hancock   03/02/2021  Wed   13:30   1stWed  
 21OUTA09   Monthly Movie Club    Palace Nova Cinema    Athena Zaknic   22/02/2021  Mon   11:45   4thMon  
 21OUTA10   Gallery Insights IV    Art Gallery of SA    Paula Gunning   26/02/2021  Fri   10:45   4thFri  
 21OUTA11   Live Theatre Lovers    Various    Kay Bennetts   24/07/2021  Sat   14:00   None  
 21PHIL01   Philosophy an Interactive Course    Room 4    Travis James   09/02/2021  Tue   10:00   2wkly  
 21SPAN02   Spanish Elementary (2)    Room 4    Sue Garforth   10/02/2021  Wed   14:00   2wkly  
 21SPAN03   Spanish Conversation (4)    Room 2    Enrique Soto   05/05/2021  Wed   12:00   wkly  
 21SPAN05   Spanish Literature and Grammar (3)    Room 1    John Slaytor   02/02/2021  Tue   10:00   wkly  
 21TEST03   Dummy Course    None    Juli Pullman   30/05/2021  Sun   10:00   wkly